BREAKING

Jammu

J&K Police announces cash rewards for persons providing information regarding anti-nation activities

Jammu, Feb 10 : Jammu and Kashmir Police has announced rewards to the persons for sharing information regarding anti-national activities.
Rupees 5,00,000 will be rewarded to whoever locates trans-border tunnel, used by ANEs to tranship terrorists, explosives, and contraband consignments.
Rupees 3,00,000 will be rewarded to;
(1.) whoever sights a drone flown from across the border to drop narcotics, arms/ammunition, or explosive materials and which leads to the recovery of the said dropped material.
(2.) whoever gives actionable intelligence about person connected with receiving drone deliveries and/ or transporting arms/ ammunition/ narcotics from border/ LoC to hinterland or Punjab and the said intelligence gets corroborated during further action.
Rupees 2,00,000 in each case will be rewarded to;
(1.) Whoever provides information based on which inter-state narcotic modules is busted.
(2.) Whoever gives information about persons talking to Pakistan based terrorist handlers or separatists in jails in India which leads to successful discovery of facts including recoveries/busting of modules during investigations/ enquiries that are initiated on receipt of the information.
(3.) Whoever gives information about persons who are talking to or communicating with terrorist handlers across the border or with their agents within J&K and branding citizens as mukhbir and passing on their personal details like photo, address, movements of off-duty policemen and other security personnel or government servants for their targeting and the information gets corroborated during investigations/ enquiries that are initiated on receipt of the information.
Rupees 1,00,000 will be rewarded to whoever gives information about persons in masjids or madrassas or schools or colleges who are encouraging, inducing and inciting people to join terrorist ranks or to pick up gun and the information gets corroborated during investigation/ enquiries that are initiated on receipt of the information.
General public may give information to
SSP Srinagar on 9419096599
SSP Ganderbal on 9419130411
SSP Budgam on 9419059877
SSP Anantnag on 7051117500
SSP Kulgam on 7051510651
SSP Shopian on 7006045309
SSP Awantipora on 9419157306
SSP Pulwama on 9818774764
SSP Baramulla on 7051000999
SSP Handwara on 9419049747
SSP Kupwara on 6005904906
SSP Sopore on 9596773001
SSP Bandipora on 9596767418
Telephone number of Jammu zone
SSP Jammu on 9419351111
SSP Kathua on 9419030202
SSP Samba on 9419119266
SSP Udhampur on 9419010420
SSP Reasi on 925571332
SSP Poonch on 9419102402
SSP Rajouri on 9541900721
SSP Doda on 9469076014
SSP Ramban on 9716033581
SSP Kishtwar on 9419172000

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Posts